News

Minnesota girls basketball ratings

Thu 1-18-2018

PAYNESVILLE - This week's girls basketball rankings from Minnesota Basketball News.

Listed are rank, school and won-loss record as of Tuesday.

Class 1A
1. Lyle-Pacelli 14-1
2. Mountain Iron-Buhl 15-1
3. Hayfield 13-3
4. Goodhue 12-3
5. Ada-Borup/Norman County West 10-1
6. Menahga 12-0
7. Bigfork 13-2
8. Lac qui Parle Valley 15-2
9. Stephen-Argyle 12-1
10. Cromwell-Wright 10-4
11. Southwest Minnesota Christian 10-2
12. Minneota 12-3
13. Red Lake 14-2
14. Sleepy Eye 13-3
15. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 8-2
16. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 9-2
17. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 11-4
18. Pelican Rapids 6-3
19. Grand Meadow 11-4
20. Mayer Lutheran 8-6
Class 2A
1. Sauk Centre 13-0
2. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 12-0
3. Maranatha 9-3
4. Rush City 12-0
5. Minnehaha 8-4
6. Holy Family 12-3
7. Roseau 10-4
8. Stewartville 13-3
9. Norwood-Young America 13-3
10. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 13-1
11. Eden Valley-Watkins 12-2
12. Watertown-Mayer 11-4
13. New London-Spicer 10-5
14. Barnesville 9-2
15. East Grand Forks 13-3
16. Rochester Lourdes 11-6
17. Annandale 9-5
18. St. Peter 10-6
19. Thief River Falls 11-6
20. Caledonia 12-4
Class 3A
1. Robbinsdale Cooper 12-2
2. Holy Angels 15-2
3. Northfield 12-2
4. Mahtomedi 12-1
5. DeLaSalle 7-4
6. Willmar 14-0
7. Chisago Lakes 9-4
8. Red Wing 11-2
9. Hutchinson 12-5
10. Waseca 14-2
11. Fergus Falls 11-3
12. Waconia 11-4
13. Benilde-St. Margaret’s 12-3
14. Alexandria 9-3
15. Mankato West 10-5
16. Hermantown 14-2
17. Grand Rapids 11-6
18. New Ulm 12-4
19. Marshall 12-3
20. Hill-Murray 8-6
Class 4A
1. Eastview 14-0
2. Wayzata 17-0
3. Hopkins 15-2
4. Lakeville North 11-4
5. St. Michael-Albertville 11-3
6. Champlin Park 12-2
7. Centennial 12-3
8. Cretin-Derham Hall 9-3
9. Roseville 12-3
10. Minneapolis South 11-1
11. Park Center 9-5
12. Maple Grove 11-3
13. Minnetonka 8-7
14. Farmington 10-4
15. Park-Cottage Grove 12-3
16. Edina 10-5
17. Woodbury 9-5
18. Moorhead 10-6
19. Prior Lake 8-7
20. Apple Valley 8-7