News

Iowa state football tournament schedule

Fri 11-15-2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8-player
Friday, Nov. 8
Quarterfinals
Audubon 40, CAM 33
Turkey Valley 64, HLV 14
Remsen St. Mary's 34, Fremont-Mills 20
Gilbertville Don Bosco 67, Easton Valley 28
Thursday, Nov. 14
Semifinals
At UNI-Dome, Cedar Falls
Gilbertville Don Bosco 50, Turkey Valley 6
Audubon 39, Remsen St. Mary's 28
Thursday, Nov. 21
Championship
Gilbertville Don Bosco (12-0) vs. Audubon (12-1), 10 a.m.

Class A
Friday, Nov. 8
Quarterfinals
West Hancock 43, South O'Brien 0
Grundy Center 35, MFL 20
Woodbury Central 34, North Tama 23
Saint Ansgar 36, Earlham 0
Friday, Nov. 15
Semifinals
Saint Ansgar (11-0) vs. Grundy Center (10-1), 10 a.m.
West Hancock (11-0) vs. Woodbury Central (10-1), 1 p.m.
Thursday, Nov. 21
Championship
Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.

Class 1A
Friday, Nov. 8
Quarterfinals
Van Meter 10, South Central Calhoun 6
Iowa City Regina 30, West Branch 20
West Lyon 36, Dike-New Hartford 14
West Sioux 41, Treynor 24
Saturday, Nov. 16
Semifinals
Van Meter (11-0) vs. Iowa City Regina (9-2), 10 a.m.
West Sioux (10-1) vs. West Lyon (10-1), 1 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 22
Championship
Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

Class 2A
Friday, Nov. 8
Quarterfinals
Waukon 32, West Liberty 12
Williamsburg 35, Clear Lake 21
Algona 48, Greene County 15
OABCIG 48, PCM 20
Saturday, Nov. 16
Semifinals
Algona (11-0) vs. OABCIG (11-0), 4 p.m.
Waukon (11-0) vs. Williamsburg (8-3), 7 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 22
Championship
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class 3A
Friday, Nov. 8
Quarterfinals
Solon 24, Pella 0
Western Dubuque 29, North Scott 7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 54, Norwalk 28
Council Bluffs Lewis Central 12, Dallas Center-Grimes 0
Thursday, Nov. 14
Semifinals
Western Dubuque 48, Council Bluffs Lewis Central 14
Solon 43, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 36
Thursday, Nov. 21
Championship
Western Dubuque (12-0) vs. Solon (12-0), 7 p.m.

Class 4A
Friday, Nov. 8
Quarterfinals
West Des Moines Valley 26, Waukee 10
Bettendorf 24, Cedar Falls 14
Cedar Rapids Kennedy 27, Urbandale 13
West Des Moines Dowling Catholic 42, Ankeny 14
Friday, Nov. 15
Semifinals
West Des Moines Valley (11-0) vs. Bettendorf (9-2), 4 p.m.
West Des Moines Dowling Catholic (10-1) vs. Cedar Rapids Kennedy (10-1), 7 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 22
Championship
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.