Jackson Minnesota - Spirit Lake Iowa

Check out the cool site of the day!  Click here for more info

Radio Auction  Radio Auction 

   
News
Weather
Sports  Sports Links
Obituaries
Racing
Agriculture
Shopping Show
Daily schedule
About KKOJ 
About KRAQ
ADVERTISE WITH US
 FCC EEO Policy

in Windom

in Fairmont

in Estherville

Contact us:
info@kkoj.com
507 847-5400
fax: 507-847-5745
KKOJ - KRAQ
Box 29
Jackson MN 56143


1190 KKOJ-AM
HOT Country-HOT Info

105.7 KRAQ-FM
24 Hour Rock
 

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO SPORTS  OR HERE TO RETURN TO SCHOOL LIST
 

Windom Eagles
 

Girls basketball
Tues., Dec. 1 - Murray County Central, L 77-46
Fri., Dec. 11 - at Worthington, L 64-31
Tues., Dec. 15 - at Fairmont, L 52-34
Fri., Dec. 18 - at Pipestone, L 66-22
Tues., Dec. 22 - Redwood Valley, W 74-59
Tues., Dec. 29 - New Ulm, W 65-49
Wed., Dec. 30 - Fairmont, L 57-53
Tues., Jan. 5 - at Jackson County Central, L 63-45
Sat., Jan. 9 - at Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (Butterfield), W 71-43
Tues., Jan. 12 - at Saint James, W 65-45
Fri., Jan. 15 - at Luverne, L 58-54
Mon., Jan. 18 - at Adrian, L 55-46
Thurs., Jan. 21 - Marshall, L 74-59
Fri., Jan. 22 - Worthington, L 62-51
Fri., Jan. 29 - Pipestone, L 64-45
Sat., Jan. 30 - vs. Montevideo at SMSU, W 58-38
Thurs., Feb. 4 - Springfield, W 60-35
Fri., Feb. 5 - at Redwood Valley, L 57-50
Thurs., Feb. 11 - at Marshall, L 62-57
Fri., Feb. 19 - Martin County West, L 59-58 (OT)
Sat., Feb. 20 - Luverne, W 75-74 (OT)
Mon., Feb. 22 - Jackson County Central, L 63-53
Thurs., Feb. 25 - Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, W 68-51
Sat., Feb. 27 - at Jackson County Central, L 63-54

 

Boys basketball
Sat., Dec. 5 - Round Lake-Brewster, W 70-24
Fri., Dec. 11 - at Worthington, L 57-55
Tues., Dec. 15 - at Westbrook-Walnut Grove, W 57-50 (OT)
Thurs., Dec. 17 - at Pipestone, L 52-46
Tues., Dec. 22 - Redwood Valley, W 66-55
Tues., Dec. 29 - Fulda, W 67-54
Wed., Dec. 30 - Martin County West, W 54-47
Tues., Jan. 5 - at Jackson County Central, W 56-49
Sat., Jan. 9 - at Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (Butterfield), W 74-44
Tues., Jan. 12 - at Saint James, W 52-42
Fri., Jan. 15 - at Luverne, L 52-49
Mon., Jan. 18 - at Adrian, L 63-50
Thurs., Jan. 21 - Marshall, W 61-46
Fri., Jan. 22 - Worthington, L 66-64
Fri., Jan. 29 - Pipestone, W 65-42
Sat. Jan, 30 - vs. Montevideo at SMSU, W 51-49
Thurs., Feb. 4 - at Blue Earth Area, W 51-50
Fri., Feb. 5 - at Redwood Valley, W 58-52
Fri., Feb. 12 - at Martin County West, L 57-42
Thurs., Feb. 18 - Jackson County Central, W 53-47
Sat., Feb. 20 - Luverne, W 75-48
Fri., Feb. 26 - at Marshall, L 66-51
Sat., March 6 - vs. Murray County Central, W 83-58
Thurs., March 11 - vs. Jackson County Central at Luverne, 6 p.m.

 

Windom/Mountain Lake gymnastics

Sat., Dec. 12 - at Blue Earth Area Invitational, 5th, 118.575
Thurs., Dec. 17 - Martin County Area Magic, L 141.375-117.525
Tues., Jan. 5 - Pipestone, L 130.25-122.8
Sat., Jan. 16 - at Martin County Area Magic Invitational, 5th, 123.275
Thurs., Jan. 21 - at Marshall, L 127.9-121.95
Fri., Jan. 29 - at Redwood Valley, 6 p.m.
Mon., Feb. 1 - at Blue Earth Area, 6:30 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 5 - Saint James, 6 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 12 - Luverne, 6 p.m.
Mon., Feb. 15 - vs. Worthington and Jackson County Central at Jackson, 6 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 20 - Section 3A, Luverne, 11 a.m.

Fri., Feb. 26 - State team, U of M, 11 a.m.

Sat., Feb. 27 - State individual, U of M, 11 a.m.

 

Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin wrestling

Fri., Dec. 4 - vs. Adrian at Olivia, L 42-22
Fri., Dec. 4 - at BOLD, L 44-17
Sat., Dec. 12 - at Pizza Ranch JCC Invitational, 4th
Tues., Dec. 15 - Adrian at Windom, L 38-22
Thurs., Dec. 17 - vs. Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster at Luverne, W 52-21
Thurs., Dec. 17 - at Luverne, W 57-6

Sat., Dec. 19 - Cobra Invitational at Windom
vs. Fulda/Murray County Central, W 46-18

vs. LeSueur-Henderson, W 56-17

vs. Waseca, W 36-29

vs. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, L 45-21

Dec. 29-30 - at Rumble on the Red, 33rd
Tues., Jan. 12 - Redwood Valley, W 76-0
Tues., Jan. 12 - Pipestone, W 48-15
Sat., Jan. 16 - at Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley Invitational
vs. Fairmont, W 66-10
vs. Montevideo, W 57-15
vs. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, L 39-29

Thurs., Jan. 28 - vs. TMB/WWG at Lamberton, W 41-27
Thurs., Jan. 28 - at Wabasso/Red Rock Central, L 31-23
Thurs., Feb. 4 - Marshall, W 55-15
Thurs., Feb. 11 - Jackson County Central (Windom), L 34-31

Sat., Feb. 13 - at Plum Creek Invitational (Tracy), 2nd

Girls hockey
Mon., Nov. 16 - at Austin, L 7-0
Tues., Nov. 24 - at Luverne, L 7-1
Tues., Dec. 1 - at Redwood Valley, W 8-7 (OT)
Thurs., Dec. 3 - at Marshall, L 3-0
Sat., Dec. 5 - Mankato East, L 11-2
Mon., Dec. 7 - New Ulm, L 8-2
Thurs., Dec. 10 - at Worthington, W 4-1
Sat., Dec. 12 - at Morris/Benson, L 14-0
Tues., Dec. 15 - at Fairmont, W 6-4
Thurs., Dec. 17 - Luverne, L 7-2
Tues., Dec. 22 - at Albert Lea, L 15-0
Mon., Dec. 28 - vs. Rushmore at Waseca, L 7-3
Tues., Dec. 29 - vs. Holy Family Catholic at Waseca, L 9-0
Wed., Dec. 30 - at Waseca, L 5-4

Mon., Jan. 4 - Worthington, W 8-1
Sat., Jan. 9 - LeSueur-Henderson/Saint Peter, T 2-2
Tues., Jan. 12 - at Waseca, L 10-2
Thurs., Jan. 14 - Redwood Valley, W 12-3
Sat., Jan. 16 - Morris/Benson, L 9-0
Mon., Jan. 18 - Marshall, L 2-0
Thurs., Jan. 28 - at LeSueur-Henderson/Saint Peter, L 10-3
Mon., Feb. 1 - Fairmont, W 4-1
Thurs., Feb. 4 - at New Ulm, L 10-1
Fri., Feb. 12 - Fairmont, L 5-3

Boys hockey
Tues., Dec. 1 - at Redwood Valley, W 3-2
Thurs., Dec. 3 - at Marshall, L 9-2
Sat., Dec. 5 - Mankato East, L 9-3
Mon., Dec. 7 - at Fairmont, W 4-3
Thurs., Dec. 10 - at Worthington, W 7-1
Sat., Dec. 12 - at Morris/Benson, L 4-3
Thurs., Dec. 17 - Luverne, W 11-3
Sat., Dec. 19 - at Sleepy Eye, W 3-1
Mon., Dec. 28 - vs. Farmington at Waseca, L 13-2
Tues., Dec. 29 - vs. Mankato East at Waseca, L 9-2
Wed., Dec. 30 - at Waseca, T 5-5
Mon., Jan. 4 - Worthington, W 6-3
Tues., Jan. 12 - at New Ulm, L 6-0
Thurs., Jan. 14 - Redwood Valley, L 4-2
Sat., Jan. 16 - Morris/Benson, L 5-3
Mon., Jan. 18 - Marshall, L 5-1
Thurs., Jan. 28 - at LeSueur-Henderson/Saint Peter, L 3-2
Sat., Jan. 30 - at Dodge County, L 7-3
Mon., Feb. 1 - Sleepy Eye, W 3-1
Thurs., Feb. 4 - Waseca, L 6-5
Fri., Feb. 5 - at Luverne, L 8-7
Thurs., Feb. 11 - Fairmont, W 3-2
Thurs., Feb. 25 - at New Ulm, L 8-0

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE