Jackson Minnesota - Spirit Lake Iowa

Check out the cool site of the day!  Click here for more info

Radio Auction  Radio Auction 

   
News
Weather
Sports  Sports Links
Obituaries
Racing
Agriculture
Shopping Show
Daily schedule
About KKOJ 
About KRAQ
ADVERTISE WITH US
 FCC EEO Policy

in Windom

in Fairmont

in Estherville

Contact us:
info@kkoj.com
507 847-5400
fax: 507-847-5745
KKOJ - KRAQ
Box 29
Jackson MN 56143


1190 KKOJ-AM
HOT Country-HOT Info

105.7 KRAQ-FM
24 Hour Rock
 

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO SPORTS  OR HERE TO RETURN TO SCHOOL LIST

Martin County West Mavericks

 

Girls basketball
Tues., Dec. 1 - Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (Sherburn), W 63-27
Fri., Dec. 4 - Maple River, L 39-28
Sat., Dec. 5 - at Granada-Huntley-East Chain, L 32-28
Thurs., Dec. 10 - at Martin Luther, L 43-33
Tues., Dec. 15 - at Saint James, W 40-35
Thurs., Dec. 17 - Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Sherburn), L 62-36
Fri., Dec. 18 - at LeCenter, W 51-42
Tues., Jan. 5 - Fairmont (Trimont), L 39-26
Sat., Jan. 9 - at Granada-Huntley-East Chain, L 42-31
Mon., Jan. 11 - at Blue Earth Area, L 54-25
Thurs., Jan. 14 - Cleveland (Sherburn), W 73-25
Sat., Jan. 16 - Luverne (Sherburn), W 49-44
Thurs., Jan. 21 - Madelia (Sherburn), W 53-25
Fri., Jan. 22 - Alden-Conger (Sherburn), W 60-31
Fri., Jan. 29 - at Nicollet, L 51-41
Mon., Feb. 1 - Truman (Sherburn), L 61-47
Thurs., Feb. 4 - Saint Clair (Sherburn), W 42-37
Fri., Feb. 5 - at Jackson County Central, L 57-43
Tues., Feb. 9 - at Truman, L 46-42 (OT)
Thurs., Feb. 11 - Granada-Huntley-East Chain, L 48-30
Sat., Feb. 13 - vs. Saint Clair at Alden, W 55-32
Fri., Feb. 19 - at Windom, W 59-58 (OT)
Thurs., Feb. 25 - at Truman, W 50-35
Sat., Feb. 27 - at Murray County Central, L 43-38 (OT)

Boys basketball
Sat., Dec. 5 - at Granada-Huntley-East Chain, W 71-55
Thurs., Dec. 10 - at Maple River, L 79-56
Mon., Dec. 14 - Jackson County Central (Trimont), W 64-54
Tues., Dec. 15 - Martin Luther (Trimont), W 80-69
Fri., Dec. 18 - at LeCenter,W 62-54
Tues., Dec. 29 - vs. New Ulm at Windom, W 58-49
Wed., Dec. 30 - at Windom, L 54-47
Tues., Jan. 5 - Fairmont, L 47-36
Sat., Jan. 9 - at Saint James, L 67-57
Tues., Jan. 12 - at Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, W 73-57
Fri., Jan. 15 - Granada-Huntley-East Chain (Trimont), W 62-50
Sat., Jan. 16 - Luverne (Sherburn), W 54-48
Tues., Jan. 19 - at Cleveland, W 77-33
Fri., Jan. 22 - Alden-Conger (Sherburn), W 62-45
Thurs., Jan. 28 - at Saint Clair, W 58-49
Fri., Jan. 29 - Blue Earth Area (Trimont), L 67-46
Fri., Feb. 5 - Nicollet (Trimont), W 64-54
Tues., Feb. 9 - at Truman, W 80-64
Fri., Feb. 12 - Windom, W 55-42
Sat., Feb. 13 - at Madelia, W 61-42
Tues., Feb. 16 - Saint Clair, W 61-59
Thurs., Feb. 18 - at Granada-Huntley-East Chain, W 67-64
Sat., Feb. 20 - vs. Maple River at Lake Crystal, W 68-59
Thurs., Feb. 25 - at Worthington, L 63-55
Sat., March 6 - vs. Luverne, W 59-47
Thurs., March 11 - vs. Pipestone at Luverne, 7:30 p.m.

Martin County Area Magic gymnastics
Thurs., Dec. 3 - at Jackson County Central, L 140.575-139.25
Sat., Dec. 12 - at Blue Earth Area Invitational, 1st, 139.9
Tues., Dec. 15 - at Saint Peter, W 136.4-118.525
Thurs., Dec. 17 - at Windom/Mountain Lake, W 141.375-117.525
Tues., Jan. 5 - Saint James, W 140.375-120.125
Tues., Jan. 12 - at Worthington, W
142.675-132.5
Sat., Jan. 16 - Martin County Area Magic Invitational, 1st,
144.575
Tues, Jan. 19 - at Luverne, W
140.28-125.0
Thurs., Jan. 21 - Waseca, W 145.675-129.025
Sat., Jan. 23 - KKOJ-KRAQ Sweetheart Invitational (Jackson), 4th 140.05
Thurs., Jan. 28 - Blue Earth Area, W 144.4-134.325
Sat., Jan. 30 - State true team, Becker, 9th
169.3
Mon., Feb. 1 - Mankato East, W 143.825-132.55
Thurs., Feb. 4 - at New Ulm, W 142.2-133.975
Fri., Feb. 12 - South Central Conference, 1st
144.625
Tues., Feb. 16 - Mankato West, W
146.025-131.85
Sat., Feb. 20 - Section 3A, Luverne, 1st 142.7

Fri., Feb. 26 - State team, U of M, 11 a.m.

Sat., Feb. 27 - State individual, U of M

 

Wrestling

Sat., Dec. 5 - at Blue Earth Area Invitational, 3rd
Fri., Dec. 11 - Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, L 49-18
Sat., Dec. 12 - at JCC Pizza Ranch Invitational, 7th
Tues., Dec. 16 - Fairmont, W 40-32
Sat., Dec. 19 - at Maple River Invitational (Mapleton), 4th
Tues., Dec. 22 - Luverne, W 64-17

Dec. 29-30 - at Rumble on the Red, 34th
Thurs., Jan. 7 - at River Valley (Sleepy Eye), ppd.
Tues., Jan. 12 - Saint James, L 42-21
Tues., Jan. 19 - at Saint Clair/Loyola (Saint Clair), L 36-33
Fri., Jan. 29 - at River Valley, L 42-36
Thurs., Feb. 4 - at Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther, W 56-15
Thurs., Feb. 4 - vs. Fairmont at Truman, L 44-36
Sat., Feb. 6 - MCW Invitational
Thurs., Feb. 11 - Maple River and Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster, 5 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 12 - at Valley Conference tournament, Nicollet, 3rd
Tues., Feb. 16 - Nicollet, W 49-16
Sat., Feb. 20 - at Section 3A team, Saint Clair
Blooming Prairie, W 48-30
Jackson County Central, L 49-21

Fri., Feb. 26 - at Section 3A individual, Blue Earth
Sat., Feb. 27 - at Section 3A individual, Blue Earth

Wed., March 3 - State tournament, Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul
Thurs., March 4 - State tournament, Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul

Fri., March 5 - State tournament, Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul

Sat., March 6 - State tournament, Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE