Jackson Minnesota - Spirit Lake Iowa

Check out the cool site of the day!  Click here for more info

Radio Auction  Radio Auction 

   
About KKOJ
About KRAQ
ADVERTISE WITH US
FCC EEO Policy
News
Weather
Sports  Sports Links
Racing
Agriculture
Auction
Daily Schedule

in Windom

in Fairmont

in Estherville

Contact us:
info@kkoj.com
507 847-5400
fax: 507-847-5745
KKOJ - KRAQ
Box 29
Jackson MN 56143


1190 KKOJ-AM
HOT Country-HOT Info

105.7 KRAQ-FM
24 Hour Rock
 

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO SPORTS  OR HERE TO RETURN TO SCHOOL LIST
 

Jackson County Central Huskies

 

 

Girls basketball
Fri., Nov. 27 – at Sleepy Eye Saint Mary’s, W 62-38
Sat., Nov. 28 - vs. Sleepy Eye at Sleepy Eye Saint Mary’s, W 60-34
Tues., Dec. 1 – Saint James, W 72-46
Fri., Dec, 11 – Luverne, W 70-61
Tues., Dec. 15 – at Worthington, L 64-41
Fri., Dec. 18 – at Redwood Valley, W 71-42
Sat., Dec. 19 – Granada-Huntley-East Chain, W 49-40
Tues., Dec. 22 – Marshall, W 63-30
Mon., Dec. 28 – Waterville-Elysian-Morristown at Mankato Loyola, W 62-51
Tues., Dec. 29– Mankato Loyola at Mankato Loyola, W 59-26
Wed., Dec. 30– vs. Lake Crystal/Wellcome Memorial at Mankato Loyola, W 70-46
Tues., Jan. 5 – Windom, W 63-45
Tues., Jan. 12 – at Fairmont, L 58-35
Tues., Jan. 19 – Redwood Valley, W 81-37
Fri., Jan. 22 – at Luverne, W 68-53
Thurs., Jan. 28 – at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, W 68-37
Sat., Jan. 30 – at Fulda, W 76-62
Fri., Feb. 5 – Martin County West, W 57-43
Sat., Feb. 6 – at Pipestone, L 52-43
Fri., Feb. 12 – Pipestone, L 57-44
Sat., Feb. 13 – Saint Peter, W 71-42
Thurs., Feb. 18 – Worthington, W 70-68
Fri., Feb. 19 – at Marshall, W 62-57 (OT)
Mon., Feb. 22 – at Windom, W 63-53
Sat., Feb. 27 - Windom, W 63-54
Tues., March 2 - vs. Pipestone at Windom, L 52-36

 

Boys basketball
Sat., Dec. 5 – at Spirit Lake, L 83-65
Fri., Dec. 11 – Luverne, W 72-50
Mon., Dec. 14 – at Martin County West, L 64-54
Tues., Dec. 15 – at Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, W 51-38
Fri., Dec,. 18 – Redwood Valley, W 75-68
Sat., Dec. 19 – Granada-Huntley-East Chain, W 74-51
Tues., Dec. 22 – at Marshall, L 74-60
Mon., Dec. 28 – United South Central at Blue Earth, W 66-62
Tues., Dec. 29 - at Blue Earth Area, L 75-63
Tues., Jan. 5 – Windom, L 56-49
Mon., Jan. 11 – Estherville-Lincoln Central, W 79-61
Tues., Jan. 12 – Worthington, L 76-61
Mon., Jan. 18 – Fairmont, W 54-42
Fri., Jan. 22 – at Luverne, L 44-36
Thurs., Jan. 28 – at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, W 74-70
Sat., Feb. 6 – at Pipestone, L 60-51
Mon., Feb. 8 – Marshall, L 63-42
Fri., Feb. 12 – Pipestone, W 59-52
Tues., Feb. 16 – at Worthington, L 62-54
Thurs., Feb. 18 – at Windom, L 53-47
Fri., Feb. 19 – at Redwood Valley, L 73-67
Sat., Feb. 23 – at Saint James, W 62-43
Thurs., Feb. 25 – New Ulm, W 69-68
Mon., March 1 – at Blue Earth Area, L 84-73
Sat., March 6 - Fairmont, W 62-50
Thurs., March 11 - vs. Windom at Luverne, 6 p.m.

 

Gymnastics

Thurs., Dec. 3 - Martin County Area Magic, W 140.575-139.25

Sat., Dec. 12 - at Blue Earth Area Invitational, 2nd, 139.325

Tues., Dec. 15 - Saint James, W 141.0-125.325
Tues., Jan. 5 - at New Ulm, W 136.95-131.95

Tues., Jan. 12 - at Blue Earth Area, W 138.9-133.375
Thurs., Jan. 14 - Marshall, W 141.375-128.825

Sat., Jan. 16 - at Martin County Area Magic Invitational, 2nd, 141.825

Thurs., Jan. 21 - Luverne, W 145.2-127.6

Sat., Jan. 23 - KKOJ-KRAQ Sweetheart Invitational, 5th 137.025

Sat., Jan. 30 - State true team, Becker, 8th 170.225

Thurs., Feb. 4 - Redwood Valley, W 140.25-126.25

Fri., Feb. 12 - at Pipestone, W 143.125-134.325
Tues., Feb. 16 - Windom/Mountain Lake and Worthington, 1st 141.95

Sat., Feb. 20 - Section 3A, Luverne, 2nd 141.35

Sat., Feb. 27 - State individual, U of M

 

Wrestling

Sat., Dec. 5 - at Blue Earth Area Invitational, 2nd

Thurs., Dec. 10 - Pipestone, W 44-26

Sat., Dec. 12 - Pizza Ranch Invitational, 1st

Dec. 18-19 - at Minnesota Christmas Tournament, 5th

Tues., Dec. 22 - at Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, W 40-22

Dec. 29-30 - at Rumble on the Red, Fargo, 12th

Tues., Jan. 5 - vs. Luverne at Redwood Falls, W 60-6
Tues., Jan. 5 - at Redwood Valley, W 57-15

Thurs., Jan. 14 - vs. Marshall at Worthington, W 57-18
Thurs., Jan. 14 - at Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster, W 63-18

Sat., Jan. 16 - at Minnewaska Area Duals
vs. Wahepton, N.D., W 35-30
vs. Minneota, L 37-23
vs. Border West, W 40-33
Tues., Jan. 9 - at Adrian, L 31-28
Thurs., Jan. 21 - Blue Earth Area, W 45-9

Thurs., Jan. 28 - vs. Dawson-Boyd/LQPV at Slayton, L 30-29
Thurs., Jan. 28 - at Fulda/Murray County Central, W 55-15

Sat., Jan. 30 - at Swalla Duals, Kasson
vs. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, W 57-15
vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa, W 38-24
vs. Kasson-Mantorville, L 45-21
vs. Plainview-Elgin-Millville, W 40-36

Sat., Feb. 6 - at Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Invitational, 1st
Thurs., Feb. 11 - at Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (Windom), W 34-31

Sat., Feb. 13 - at Chatfield, W 52-13
Sat., Feb. 13 - vs. Medford at Chatfield, W 63-13

Sat., Feb. 20 - at Section 3A team, Saint Clair
Martin County West, W 49-21
United South Central, W 36-33
Blue Earth Area, W 43-13
Fri., Feb. 26 - at Section 3A individual, Blue Earth, TBA
Sat., Feb. 27 - at Section 3A individual, Blue Earth, TBA

Wed., March 3 - State tournament, Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul
Thurs., March 4 - State tournament, Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul

Fri., March 5 - State tournament, Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul

Sat., March 6 - State tournament, Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul

Windom Area girls hockey
Mon., Nov. 16 - at Austin, L 7-0
Tues., Nov. 24 - at Luverne, L 7-1
Tues., Dec. 1 - at Redwood Valley, W 8-7 (OT)
Thurs., Dec. 3 - at Marshall, L 3-0
Sat., Dec. 5 - Mankato East, L 11-2
Mon., Dec. 7 - New Ulm, L 8-2
Thurs., Dec. 10 - at Worthington, W 4-1
Sat., Dec. 12 - at Morris/Benson, L 14-0
Tues., Dec. 15 - at Fairmont, W 6-4
Thurs., Dec. 17 - Luverne, L 7-2
Tues., Dec. 22 - at Albert Lea, L 15-0
Mon., Dec. 28 - vs. Rushmore at Waseca, L 7-3
Tues., Dec. 29 - vs. Holy Family Catholic at Waseca, L 9-0
Wed., Dec. 30 - at Waseca, L 5-4
Mon., Jan. 4 - Worthington, W 8-1
Sat., Jan. 9 - LeSueur-Henderson/Saint Peter, T 2-2
Tues., Jan. 12 - at Waseca, L 10-2
Thurs., Jan. 14 - Redwood Valley, W 12-3
Sat., Jan. 16 - Morris/Benson, L 9-0
Mon., Jan. 18 - Marshall, L 2-0
Thurs., Jan. 28 - at LeSueur-Henderson/Saint Peter, L 10-3
Mon., Feb. 1 - Fairmont, W 4-1
Thurs., Feb. 4 - at New Ulm, L 10-1
Fri., Feb. 12 - Fairmont, L 5-3

Windom Area boys hockey
Tues., Dec. 1 - at Redwood Valley, W 3-2
Thurs., Dec. 3 - at Marshall, L 9-2
Sat., Dec. 5 - Mankato East, L 9-3
Mon., Dec. 7 - at Fairmont, W 4-3
Thurs., Dec. 10 - at Worthington, W 7-1
Sat., Dec. 12 - at Morris/Benson, L 4-3
Thurs., Dec. 17 - Luverne, W 11-3
Sat., Dec. 19 - at Sleepy Eye, W 3-1
Mon., Dec. 28 - vs. Farmington at Waseca, L 13-2
Tues., Dec. 29 - vs. Mankato East at Waseca, L 9-2
Wed., Dec. 30 - at Waseca, T 5-5
Mon., Jan. 4 - Worthington, W 6-3
Tues., Jan. 12 - at New Ulm, L 6-0
Thurs., Jan. 14 - Redwood Valley, L 4-2
Sat., Jan. 16 - Morris/Benson, L 5-3
Mon., Jan. 18 - Marshall, L 5-1
Thurs., Jan. 28 - at LeSueur-Henderson/Saint Peter, L 3-2
Sat., Jan. 30 - at Dodge County, L 7-3
Mon., Feb. 1 - Sleepy Eye, W 3-1
Thurs., Feb. 4 - Waseca, L 6-5
Fri., Feb. 5 - at Luverne, L 8-7
Thurs., Feb. 11 - Fairmont, W 3-2
Thurs., Feb. 25 - at New Ulm, L 8-0

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE