Jackson Minnesota - Spirit Lake Iowa

john_returns  Click here for more info

Radio Auction Radio Auction

   
News
Weather
Sports Sports Links
Racing
Agriculture
Auction
Daily Schedule
Photo Gallery
About KKOJ
About KRAQ
ADVERTISE WITH US
FCC EEO Policy

in Windom

in Fairmont

in Estherville

Contact us:
info@kkoj.com
507 847-5400
fax: 507-847-5745
KKOJ - KRAQ
Box 29
Jackson MN 56143


1190 KKOJ-AM
HOT Country-HOT Info

105.7 KRAQ-FM
24 Hour Rock
 

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO HOME PAGE OR HERE TO RETURN TO SPORTS
 

Latest individual wrestling ratings

 

Minnesota Feb. 20, 2015

SAINT LOUIS PARK - The final Minnesota high school individual wrestling ratings by The Guillotine.

Class 1A

106 pounds
1. Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo
2. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville
3. Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
4. Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota
5. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee
6. Mark Buringa, Saint Charles
7. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area
8. Phil Skeps, Saint Agnes
9. Jeron Matson, Medford
10. Reese Kapsner, Pierz
113 pounds
1. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian
2. Brock Buysse, Minneota
3. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East
4. Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
5. Trenton Coyer, Osakis
6. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami
7. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central
8. Noah Bauer, Pine Island
9. Brady Martz, Barnesville
10. Danny Franco, Pelican Rapids
120 pounds
1. Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield
2. Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3. Michael Suda, Pipestone
4. Tanner Reetz, Frazee
5. Jared Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo
6. Dillon Kubiatowicz, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva
7. Brandon LaBorde, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
8. Josey Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
9. Esteban Teigen, Spectrum
10. Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale
126 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West
2. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson
3. Brendon Coyer, Osakis
4. Byron Byer, Frazee
5. Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
6. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
7. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central
8. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake
9. Kyle Hennen, Minneota
10. Joel Gadient, Goodhue
132 pounds
1. Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
2. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area
3. Cody Weiland, Crookston
4. Jason Meyer, Sibley East
5. Zach Scott, Holdingford
6. Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake
7. Grant Jepson, Frazee
8. Jake Mandt, Chatfield
9. Tracer Lee, Border West
10. Ryan Engfer, Osakis
138 pounds
1. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area
2. Bryce Bruner, Minneota
3. Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids Area
4. Russ Caldwell, Maple River
5. Andrew Schmidt, Lake City
6. Tony Lynn, Adrian
7. Zac Anderson, Barnesville
8. Tommy Tellers, United North Central
9. Luke Nolden, Spectrum
10. Bryant Ridgway, Trinity School at River Ridge
145 pounds
1. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield
2. Alec Engler, Minneota
3. Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake
4. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs
5. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East
6. Austin Skillings, Frazee
7. Jerod Novak, Aitkin
8. Rylee Anderson, Barnesville
9. Devin Dostal, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
10. Colby Schramel, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
152 pounds
1. Kolton Eischens, Pierz
2. Shane Siewert, Lake City
3. Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity School at River Ridge
4. Derek Herman, United South Central
5. Noah Greenfield, Maple River
6. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
7. Jacob Mages, Paynesville Area
8. Conner Meyer, Barnesville
9. Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area
10. Freedom Hunt, Zumbrota-Mazeppa
160 pounds
1. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central
2. Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo
3. Nicholas Esping, Minneota
4. Noah Landrus, Aitkin
5. Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala
6. Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale
7. Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
8. Royal Crow, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville
9. Cameron Lundeen, Red Lake County Central
10. Kody Lefebvre, Mahnomen/Waubun
170 pounds
1. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central
3. Drew Sathrum, Kenyon-Wanamingo
4. Brett Kapsner, Pierz
5. Jesse Slater, Adrian
6. Dalton Elliot, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
7. Josh Altermatt, Wabasso/Red Rock Central
8. Jonathan Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun
9. Sheldon Rasmussen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
10. Devin Manzy, Zumbrota-Mazeppa
182 pounds
1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central
2. Nick Richards, Dover-Eyota
3. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central
4. Jonah Lange, Frazee
5. Cole Hennen, Minneota
6. Kyle Lange, Royalton/Upsala
7. Cooper Jedlicka, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
8. Ben Steffel, BOLD
9. Anthony Wendlandt, Paynesville Area
10. Jake Wentzlaff, Sibley East
195 pounds
1. Hunter Fick, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville
2. Nathan Brinker, Holdingford
3. Jacob Bleess, Chatfield
4. Tristan Palmer, United North Central
5. Shane Nelson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
6. Dana Berg, Barnesville
7. Garrett Pemelton, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
8. Karter VanHeuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
9. Nils Hagen, Osakis
10. Michael Noll, Lake City
220 pounds
1. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale
2. Todd Erickson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva
3. Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central
4. Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
5. Manuel Garcia, BOLD
6. Ian Morrison, Chatfield
7. Randy Henderson, Triton
8. Buzz Miller, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville
9. Tyler Oberg, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
10. Garrett Schanus, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
285 pounds
1. Garrett Malstrom, Frazee
2. Martin Granados, Blue Earth Area
3. Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota
4. Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
5. Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley
6. Nate Elzen, Medford
7. Ben Feuerhake, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
8. Blake Wolters, Pipestone
9. Trent Esping, Minneota
10. Drew Hawk, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Class 2A

106 pounds
1. Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy
2. Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington
3. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area
4. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson
5. Parker Huss, Scott West
6. Holden Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake
7. Reed DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville
8. Garrett Vos, Waconia
9. Antonio Ortiz, Sauk Centre-Melrose
10. Jon Hall, Milaca
113 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano
2. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids
3. Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville
4. Jake Gliva, Simley
5. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West
6. Josh Doerr, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson
7. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake
8. Thomas Hischer, Mora
9. Dylan Fudge, Perham
10. Kendall Nowlan, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
120 pounds
1. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area
2. Noah Becker, LPGE-Browerville
3. Thomas Stageberg, New London-Spicer
4. Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes Area
5. Clayton Hartle, Fulda/Murray County Central
6. Tyler Wagener, Waconia
7. AJ Bethea, Hibbing
8. Zach Schneider, Caledonia
9. Cullen Gallagher, Annandale/Maple Lake
10. Michael Menth, Totino-Grace
126 pounds
1. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls
2. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake
3. Anthony Jackson, Simley
4. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing
5. Riley Drew, Hutchinson
6. Chase DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville
7. Drew VanVleet, Mora
8. Chase Logelin, New Prague
9. Ben Kelvington, Scott West
10. Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls
132 pounds
1. David Flynn, Scott West
2. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls
3. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area
4. Jack Bourgeois, Monticello
5. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
6. David Brenden, Grand Rapids
7. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville
8. Curt Palodichuk, South Saint Paul
9. Ben Schindler, Fergus Falls
10. Ben Blanchette, Fulda/Murray County Central
138 pounds
1. James Berg, New Prague
2. Kyle Nordstrom, Simley
3. Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove
4. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer
5. Brandon Richter, Glencoe-Lester Prairie
6. Christopher Pettis, WEM/JWP
7. Ryan Mullennex, Faribault
8. Devin Nelson, Albert Lea Area
9. Travis Ostby, MAHACA
10. Timmy Bialka, Princeton
145 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague
2. Nick Mergen, Albany
3. Ryan Kottschade, Plainview-Elgin-Millville
4. Jackson Schauer, Grand Rapids
5. Sam Baier, Redwood-River Valley
6. Cody Ferris, Becker
7. Will Funk, Sauk Centre-Melrose
8. Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska
9. Jack Anderson, Dassel-Cokato
10. Rodolfo DeLao, Simley
152 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville
2. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes
3. Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi
4. Nick Knutson, New Prague
5. Parker Hale, GMLOKS
6. Nate Tesch, Glencoe-Lester Prairie
7. Brandon Lucking, Mora
8. Derek Helgoe, Big Lake
9. Jack Barsody, Milaca
10. Brady Goblirsch, Redwood-River Valley
160 pounds
1. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West
2. Nick Green, Waconia
3. Nick Gravdahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
4. Ben Boran, WEM/JWP
5. Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville
6. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area
7. Brandon Jackson, Foley
8. Nathan Francis, Detroit Lakes
9. Logan Eckhoff, New London-Spicer
10. Tanner Lange, Fairmont/Martin County West
170 pounds
1. Carter Nielsen, Foley
2. Nathanael Holecek, Thief River Falls
3. Jake Pramann, Princeton
4. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville
5. Patrick Glynn, Perham
6. Michael Avwunuma, Simley
7. Christopher Bain, GMLOKS
8. Nick Brelje, Glencoe-Lester Prairie
9. Mason Hemze, Waconia
10. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace
182 pounds
1. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace
2. Jackson Striggow, Orono
3. Austin May, Zimmerman
4. Tim Christianson, Albert Lea Area
5. Alex Goergen, Caledonia
6. Spencer Elwell, Foley
7. William Parks, Perham
8. Isaiah Johnson, Rush City/Braham
9. Billy Merth, Saint Paul Highland Park
10. Gregor Fraser, Hutchinson
195 pounds
1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace
2. Wyatt Richardson, GMLOKS
3. Carson Hagen, Worthington
4. Chris Baumann, Simley
5. Josh Otten, Milaca
6. Jordan Tober, Mora
7. Bryce Kallenbach, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
8. Wyatt Juhl, Big Lake
9. Spencer Ogden, Annandale/Maple Lake
10. Cole Schmitz, Perham
220 pounds
1. Jack Ryan, Simley
2. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area
3. Chase OíConnor, Kasson-Mantorville
4. Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace
5. Kevin Kneisl, Delano
6. Brent Chambers, Princeton
7. Dylan Winegar, Waseca
8. Paxton Woods, South Saint Paul
9. Jameer Anderson, Benilde-Saint Margaretís
10. Kieren Oksanen, Roseau
285 pounds
1. Jake Filk, Hutchinson
2. Logan Swanson, Mankato East
3. Brady Beier, Mora
4. Sam Anderson, Totino-Grace
5. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes
6. Alex Burns, Tri-City United
7. Blake Benson, GMLOKS
8. Brandon Knisley, New London-Spicer
9. Randy Gehl, Saint Croix Lutheran
10. Trevor Wietzema, Worthington

Class 3A

106 pounds
1. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 9
2. Victor Gliva, Farmington (1) 11
3. Reuben Cephas, Rosemount (3) 11
4. Aaron Cashman, Mound-Westonka (6) 9
5. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (3) 9
6. Samuel Webster, Shakopee (2) 9
7. Sodan Ka, Eagan (3) 12
8. Patrick McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 9
9. Israel Navarro, Willmar (6) 9
10. Zac Ferguson, Saint Paul Central (4) 12
113 pounds
1. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 10
2. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (3) 10
3. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 9
4. Alex Crowe, Shakopee (2) 10
5. Jack Bergeland, Centennial (5) 12
6. Kaden Gage, Eagan (3) 9
7. Clay Carlson, Willmar (6) 9
8. Ben Bogart, Alexandria (8) 10
9. Zach Smith, Prior Lake (2) 9
10. Jacob Bottem, Rosemount (3) 10
120 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 10
2. Brian Maas, Bemidji (8) 12
3. Jamin LeDuc, Farmington (1) 11
4. Andy Schlosser, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 10
5. Garrett Caldon, Elk River (7) 12
6. Adam McSorley, Hastings (1) 10
7. Tanner Day, Mounds View (5) 11
8. Jake Bergeland, Centennial (5) 10
9. Zach Dehmer, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
10. Keinnan Thacker, Saint Paul Harding (4) 12
126 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
2. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (2) 10
3. George Farmah, Eastview (3) 12
4. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 10
5. Calvin Germinaro-Nahring, Anoka (7) 10
6. Tyler Shilson, Centennial (5) 10
7. Diondre Lodge, Rosemount (3) 11
8. December Htoo, Roseville Area (4) 12
9. Riley White, Eagan (3) 11
10. Mason Hall, Saint Francis (7) 10
132 pounds
1. Adam Hedin, Rosemount (3) 11
2. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 9
3. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
4. Collin LaBrosse, Park (3) 11
5. Seth Elwood, Apple Valley (3) 12
6. Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove (5) 12
7. Austin Brenner, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 9
8. Jarod Julkowski, Coon Rapids (7) 12
9. Logan Walkow, Willmar (6) 11
10. Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake (2) 12
138 pounds
1. Jake Allar, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
2. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 12
3. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall (1) 11
4. Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
5. Aaron Wilson, Saint Francis (7) 12
6. Ty Johnson, Woodbury (4) 12
7. Josh Bryant, Coon Rapids (7) 11
8. Tyson Leon, Shakopee (2) 12
9. Alex Green, Owatonna (1) 12
10. Ryan Reid, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
145 pounds
1. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 12
2. Taylor Venz, Farmington (1) 11
3. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (3) 11
4. Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
5. Estevan Navarro, Willmar (6) 12
6. Logan Dick, Maple Grove (5) 11
7. Alex Coleman, Shakopee (2) 12
8. Kenny OíNeil, Prior Lake (2) 9
9. Austin Eichmann, Hastings (1) 11
10. Casey Dravis, Eastview (3) 12
152 pounds
1. Carson Brolsma, Osseo (5) 12
2. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 11
3. Brady Nelson, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
4. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 10
5. Colten Carlson, Willmar (6) 11
6. Matt Rustad, Farmington (1) 12
7. Lucas Jeske, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
8. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 12
9. Joe Dubbels, Eagan (3) 12
10. Luke Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
160 pounds
1. Owen Webster, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North (2) 12
3. Garrett Beaman, Henry Sibley (3) 12
4. Matt Njos, Anoka (7) 12
5. Kiyanu Baker, Coon Rapids (7) 12
6. Kyle Benjamin, Farmington (1) 12
7. Dustin Neu, Alexandria (8) 12
8. Travis Deegan, Willmar (6) 12
9. Andrew Walock, Apple Valley (3) 12
10. Mitchell Zachman, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
170 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Dalton Peterson, Lakeville South (2) 12
3. Evan Ronsen, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
4. David Kent, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
5. Eri Gonzalez, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6) 12
6. Avery Garski, Minnetonka (6) 12
7. Cory Flaata, Park (3) 12
8. Tyler Graham, Roseville Area (4) 12
9. Gannon Strain, Bemidji (8) 11
10. Jon Vouk, Hastings (1) 12
182 pounds
1. Jordan Joseph, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Luke Dodd, Eastview (3) 12
3. Vaughn Johnson, Willmar (6) 12
4. Zach Rygg, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6) 12
5. Michael Bothwell, Coon Rapids (7) 12
6. Brayden Morris, Bloomington Jefferson (2) 12
7. Mark Vaith, Hastings (1) 11
8. Jacob Johnson, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 12
9. Jackson Dunnell, Lakeville North (2) 11
10. Seth Klein, Rocori (6) 12
195 pounds
1. Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 12
3. Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids (7) 12
4. Mike Delich, Eastview (3) 10
5. Evan Foster, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
6. Jordan Lemcke, Rogers (5) 12
7. Janse Anderson, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
8. Mason Hawkins, Farmington (1) 11
9. Tyler Hugg, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 10
10. Matthew Boncich, Cretin-Derham Hall (4) 12
220 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 9
2. Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake (2) 12
3. Jeremy Rodman, Anoka (7) 11
4. Jake Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
5. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (6) 11
6. Cullin Brendeland, Hastings (1) 12
7. Kenny Maclin, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
8. Brody Jerome, Moorhead (8) 11
9. Adam Lucast, Lakeville South (2) 11
10. Bobby Schmitz, Elk River (7) 12
285 pounds
1. Alex Hart, Prior Lake (2) 12
2. Andrew Piehl, Rogers (5) 11
3. Isaac Schmaedeke, Roseville Area (4) 12
4. Jon Zeidler, Lakeville South (2) 12
5. Kyle Johnson, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
6. Brady Reigstad, Willmar (6) 10
7. Tim Duffy, Eastview (3) 11
8. Joe Nelson, Centennial (5) 12
9. Jacob Bacon, Hastings (1) 11
10. Randy Anderson, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12

For the team rankings, click here.

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE