Jackson Minnesota - Spirit Lake Iowa

john_returns  Click here for more info

Radio Auction Radio Auction

   
News
Weather
Sports Sports Links
Racing / Winter
Agriculture
Auction
Daily Schedule
Photo Gallery
About KKOJ
About KRAQ
ADVERTISE WITH US
FCC EEO Policy
Community events
Outdoor news

in Windom

in Fairmont

in Estherville

Contact us:
info@kkoj.com
507 847-5400
fax: 507-847-5745
KKOJ - KRAQ
Box 29
Jackson MN 56143


1190 KKOJ-AM
HOT Country-HOT Info

105.7 KRAQ-FM
24 Hour Rock
 

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO HOME PAGE

 

FFA Interviews
 

Jackson County Central

JCC FFA1 - Paige Anderson & Maggie Post

JCC FFA2 - Gavin Mulder & Cole Lusk

JCC FFA3 - Jenna Peterson

JCC FFA4 - Adrianne Rentschler

JCC FFA5 - Haley Harnett

JCC FFA6 - Grace Rossow

JCC FFA7 - Kilen Warmka & Jordon Ellefson

JCC FFA8 - Nate Guggisberg & Andrew Holmberg


JCC FFA9 - Hannah Holmberg & Ana Dunlavey

JCC FFA10 - Natalie Neal, Zach Bargfrede, & Colton Timmer

JCC FFA11 - Elyse Johnson, Erica Pietz, Kayla O'Connor, & Emmalie Benson

JCC FFA12 - Riley Johnson, Peter Ignaszewski, Jeremiah Flatgard, & Jacob Christopher

JCC FFA13 - Kassidy Timmer, Nico Feroni, Ryan Christopher, & Josh Ulbricht

JCC FFA14 - Desirae Cleland, Hunter Klontz, Jacey Edlin, & Megan Edlin

 

Martin County West

MCW FFA1 - Cody Bettin, Bryan Potthoff & Lucas Potthoff

MCW FFA2 - Emily Ziemer & Sierra Williamson

MCW FFA3 -
Samantha Gonzales & Maggie Bachenberg

 

Windom Area

Windom Area FFA1 - Gabby Jensen & Natalie Resch

Windom Area FFA2 - Spencer Wolter & Abby Resch  

Windom Area FFA3 - William Schoeneman & Max Sykora

Windom Area FFA4 - Sydney Broberg & Emily Mutz

Windom Area FFA5 - Emily Sell, Tony Tran, & Kiley Newman
 

Southwest Star Concept

SSC FFA1 - Brandon Thurk

SSC FFA2 - Jeremy Thurk

SSC FFA3 - Mary Poppe

SSC FFA4 - Hannah Schmid

SSC FFA5 - Matt Poppe

SSC FFA6 - Garrett Schumacher

SSC FFA7 - Kristen Liepold


Mountain Lake Area

Mt. Lake FFA1 - Caleb Rempel & Daniel Harder

Mt. Lake FFA2 - Hamlet Tanyavonng & Eric Niss

Mt. Lake FFA3 - Tyler Dick, Daniel Nelson, Melanie Adrian, & Anna Engstrom

Mt. Lake FFA4 - Kristina Hanson & Alex Dunker

Mt. Lake FFA5 - Madelyn Regier, Michaela Cate, Danae Friesen, & Caitlin Brandt

Mt. Lake FFA6 - Olivia Hopwood, Sam Xayananam, & Channah Brandt

Mt. Lake FFA7 - Tara Fast, Bailey Leaman, & Carly Paulson

 

Estherville-Lincoln Central

ELC FFA1 - Thomas Olson & Logan Dalen

ELC FFA2 - Taylor Grieg & Maria Hansgaard

ELC FFA3 - Lauren newgard & Sarah Lambert

 

Harris Lake Park

Harris Lake Park FFA1 - Jen Goodell

Harris Lake Park FFA2 - Katie Goodell

Harris Lake Park FFA3 - River Kelly


 

National FFA Convention Sponsors

  • Jackson Federal Savings & Loan
  • FCA Coop
  • Miller Sellner Equipment in Sleepy Eye, Bingham Lake & Slayton
  • Farmer's and Merchants State Bank of Alpha
  • Jackson Crop Services
  • Extended Ag Services
  • Jaycox Implement of Worthington , Lake Park & Luverne
  • Ferrelgas of Southwest Minnesota
  • Terri Bargefrede Agency
  • Federated REA
  • Bob's Fleet Supply
  • Untied Prairie Bank
  • Hy-Line Hatchery
  • Bergen Meat Processors
  • Jackson County Central Schools
  • Dr. Kevin Dunlavey, DDS
  • AGCO Jackson Operations
  • Subway in Jackson
  • Sunshine Foods
  • Osterberg Funeral Home in Jackson, Lakefield & Heron Lake
  • Sanford Jackson Medical Center
  • Sanford Lakefield Clinic
  • PJ's Mini Mart
  • First State Bank & Insurance
  • New Vision Coop
  • Crystal Windshield
  • Family Drug
  • Ag Builders
  • Lacanne Funeral Home
  • Farmer's State Bank of Trimont & Dunnell
  • Triumph State Bank
  • WFS in Welcome

 

 

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE