Jackson Minnesota - Spirit Lake Iowa

  Click here for more info

Radio Auction Radio Auction

   
News
Weather
Sports Sports Links
Racing
Agriculture
Auction
Daily Schedule
Photo Gallery
About KKOJ
About KRAQ
ADVERTISE WITH US
FCC EEO Policy

in Windom

in Fairmont

in Estherville

Contact us:
info@kkoj.com
507 847-5400
fax: 507-847-5745
KKOJ - KRAQ
Box 29
Jackson MN 56143


1190 KKOJ-AM
HOT Country-HOT Info

105.7 KRAQ-FM
24 Hour Rock
 

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO TOURNEY INDEX

OR HERE TO RETURN TO SPORTS

 

Minnesota wrestling

 

Section 2A team

Thursday, Feb. 14
First round
At Jackson

Jackson County Central 69, Blooming Prairie 9
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 43, Maple River 25
At Blue Earth
Blue Earth Area 58, Medford 24
United South Central 58, Saint Clair/Loyola 14

Saturday, Feb. 16
At New Richland
Semifinals

Jackson County Central 48, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 18
United South Central 39, Blue Earth Area 36
Championship
Jackson County Central 49, United South Central 19

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE


Section 3A team

Thursday, Feb. 14
First round
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 73, Ortonville 3
Pipestone 29, Canby 26
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 62, Benson 15
Minneota 49, BOLD 13

Saturday, Feb. 16
At Benson
Semifinals
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 56, Pipestone 10
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 39, Minneota 22
Championship
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 30, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 26

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE


Section 4A team

Thursday, Feb. 16
First round
At Lake Crystal
River Valley 45, Saint Agnes 36
At Arlington
LeSueur-Henderson 54, Trinity School at River Ridge 27

Second round
Upper bracket
At Lake Crystal

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 63, River Valley 8
Windom/Mountain Lake 41, Norwood Young America 27
Lower bracket
At Arlington

Sibley East 64, LeSueur-Henderson 14
Saint James 49, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 20

Saturday, Feb. 16
At Norwood Young America
Semifinals
Windom/Mountain Lake 33, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 22
Sibley East 42, Saint James Area 20
Championship
Sibley East 38, Windom/Mountain Lake 23

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE


Section 3AA team

Tuesday, Feb. 12
South Sub-Section
At Adrian
First round

Fairmont/Martin County West 60, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 10
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 42, Fulda/Murray County Central 35

Second round
Adrian 64, Fairmont/Martin County West 6
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 34, Luverne 29

North Sub-Section
At Dawson
First round

MAHACA 33, Montevideo 32
Quad County 55, Redwood Valley 12

Second round
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 43, MAHACA 27
Quad County 43, Marshall 27

Friday, Feb. 15
At Slayton
Semifinals
Adrian 45, Quad County 28
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 41, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 27
Championship
Adrian 36, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 24

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE