Jackson Minnesota - Spirit Lake Iowa

john_returns  Click here for more info

Radio Auction  Radio Auction 

   
News
Weather
Sports  Sports Links
Racing
Agriculture
Auction
Daily Schedule
Photo Gallery
About KKOJ
About KRAQ
ADVERTISE WITH US
FCC EEO Policy

in Windom

in Fairmont

in Estherville

Contact us:
info@kkoj.com
507 847-5400
fax: 507-847-5745
KKOJ - KRAQ
Box 29
Jackson MN 56143


1190 KKOJ-AM
HOT Country-HOT Info

105.7 KRAQ-FM
24 Hour Rock
 

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO TOURNEY INDEX

OR HERE TO RETURN TO SPORTS

 

Girls hockey

 

State tournament

Class A

Wednesday, Feb. 20
First round
At Xcel Energy Center
Red Wing 6, Alexandria 2
Blake 5, Mound Westonka 2
Warroad 9, New Ulm 0
South Saint Paul 3, Hibbing/Chisholm 0

Thursday, Feb. 21
Consolation semifinals
At Ridder Arena
Mound Westonka 3, Alexandria 2 (OT)
Hibbing/Chisholm 2, New Ulm 1

Friday, Feb. 22
Semifinals
At Xcel Energy Center

Blake 6, Red Wing 3
Warroad 4, South Saint Paul 1

Saturday, Feb. 23
Championship
At Xcel Energy Center

Blake (21-5-3) vs. Warroad (25-2-1), noon
Third place
At Xcel Energy Center

Red Wing (26-3) vs. South Saint Paul (18-8-3), 9 a.m.
Consolation championship
At Ridder Arena

Mound Westonka (20-8-1) vs. Hibbing/Chisholm (19-10), 10 a.m.

Class AA

Thursday, Feb. 21
First round
At Xcel Energy Center
Eden Prairie 6, Forest Lake 0
Hill-Murray 6, Eagan 2
Minnetonka 4, Irondale 0
Lakeville North 5, North Wright County 4 (OT)

Friday, Feb. 22
Semifinals
At Xcel Energy Center

Hill-Murray 2, Eden Prairie 1
Minnetonka 4, Lakeville North 3 (6 OT)
Consolation semifinals
At Ridder Arena
Eagan 3, Forest Lake 2
North Wright County 3, Irondale 0

Saturday, Feb. 23
Championship
At Xcel Energy Center

Hill-Murray (17-10-2) vs. Minnetonka (26-4), 7 p.m.
Third place
At Xcel Energy Center

Eden Prairie (21-6-3) vs. Lakeville North (21-7-2), 4 p.m.
Consolation championship
At Ridder Arena

Eagan (19-10-1) vs. North Wright County (24-5-1), noon

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE


Section 3A

Friday, Feb. 8
First round
Marshall 3, Windom Area 0
Fairmont 10, Worthington 2

Tuesday, Feb. 12
Semifinals
New Ulm 9, Marshall 0
Luverne 6, Fairmont 1

Thursday, Feb. 14
Championship
At Redwood Falls

New Ulm 11, Luverne 6

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE