Jackson Minnesota - Spirit Lake Iowa

john_returns  Click here for more info

Radio Auction Radio Auction

   
News
Weather
Sports Sports Links
Racing
Agriculture
Auction
Daily Schedule
Photo Gallery
About KKOJ
About KRAQ
ADVERTISE WITH US
FCC EEO Policy

in Windom

in Fairmont

in Estherville

Contact us:
info@kkoj.com
507 847-5400
fax: 507-847-5745
KKOJ - KRAQ
Box 29
Jackson MN 56143


1190 KKOJ-AM
HOT Country-HOT Info

105.7 KRAQ-FM
24 Hour Rock
 

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO TOURNEY INDEX

OR HERE TO RETURN TO SPORTS

 

Minnesota football

 

Section 3AA

Tuesday, Oct. 22
First round
Jackson County Central 56, Saint James Area 0
Martin County West 40, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 14
Maple River 49, Windom 0
Luverne 25, Pipestone 24

Saturday, Oct. 26
Semifinals
Jackson County Central 51, Martin County West 12
Maple River 21, Luverne 0

Friday, Nov. 1
Championship
At Marshall
Jackson County Central 23, Maple River 7

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE


Section 3AAA

Tuesday, Oct. 22
First round
Blue Earth Area 41, Worthington 7
Sibley East 21, Saint Peter 6

Saturday, Oct. 26
Semifinals
Belle Plaine 33, Blue Earth Area 7
Fairmont 30, Sibley East 6

Friday, Nov. 1
Championship
Fairmont 26, Belle Plaine 0

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE


Section 2AAAA

Tuesday, Oct. 22
First round
Dassel-Cokato 47, Mankato East 12
Marshall 59, New Ulm 9

Saturday, Oct. 26
Semifinals
Waseca 33, Marshall 6
Hutchinson 41, Dassel-Cokato 0

Friday, Nov. 1
Championship
Hutchinson 40, Waseca 13

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE


Section 2A

Tuesday, Oct. 22
First round
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 47, Mankato Loyola 12
Springfield 41, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 18
New Ulm Cathedral 53, Sleepy Eye 6
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 20, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 15

Saturday, Oct. 26
Semifinals

Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 46, Springfield 0
New Ulm Cathedral 42, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 27

Friday, Nov. 1
Championship
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 41, New Ulm Cathedral 26

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE


Section 3A

Tuesday, Oct. 22
First round
Saint Clair 55, Murray County Central 0
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 40, Red Rock Central 8

Saturday, Oct. 26
Semifinals

Adrian 18, Saint Clair 2
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 20, United South Central 14

Friday, Nov. 1
Championship
At SMSU
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 35, Adrian 14

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE


Section 3 9 man

Tuesday, Oct. 22
First round
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 52, Renville County West 13
Hills-Beaver Creek 44, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 26
Mountain Lake Area 70, Hancock 8
Edgerton/Ellsworth 62, Fulda 8

Saturday, Oct. 26
Semifinals
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 62, Hills-Beaver Creek 16
Mountain Lake Area 20, Edgerton/Ellsworth 12

Friday, Nov. 1
Championship
At Marshall
Mountain Lake Area 30, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 24 (OT)

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE


Section 2 9 man

Tuesday, Oct. 22
First round
Nicollet 51, Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 30
Randolph 22, Cleveland 20
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman 62, Alden-Conger 24
Madelia 45, West Lutheran 0

Saturday, Oct. 26
Semifinals
Nicollet 48, Randolph 6
Madelia 36, Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman 30

Friday, Nov. 1
Championship
Nicollet 28, Madelia 12

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE