Jackson Minnesota - Spirit Lake Iowa

john_returns  Click here for more info

Radio Auction  Radio Auction 

   
News
Weather
Sports  Sports Links
Racing
Agriculture
Auction
Daily Schedule
Photo Gallery
About KKOJ
About KRAQ
ADVERTISE WITH US
FCC EEO Policy

in Windom

in Fairmont

in Estherville

Contact us:
info@kkoj.com
507 847-5400
fax: 507-847-5745
KKOJ - KRAQ
Box 29
Jackson MN 56143


1190 KKOJ-AM
HOT Country-HOT Info

105.7 KRAQ-FM
24 Hour Rock
 

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO TOURNEY INDEX

OR HERE TO RETURN TO SPORTS

 

Boys hockey

 

State tournament

Class A

Wednesday, March 6
At Xcel Energy Center
First round
Breck 6, Marshall 1
Hermantown 3, Duluth Marshall 0
Saint Thomas Academy 12, Saint Cloud Apollo 0
East Grand Forks 3, Rochester Lourdes 2

Thursday, March 7
Consolation semifinals
At Mariucci Arena
Duluth Marshall 4, Marshall 1
Rochester Lourdes 6, Saint Cloud Apollo 4

Friday, March 8
Semifinals
At Xcel Energy Center
Hermantown 4, Breck 3 (2 OT)
Saint Thomas Academy 11, East Grand Forks 0

Saturday, March 9
Championship
At Xcel Energy Center

Hermantown (25-4-1) vs. Saint Thomas Academy (26-2-2), noon
Third place
At Xcel Energy Center

Breck (25-4-1) vs. East Grand Forks (23-4-3), 9 a.m.
Consolation championship
At Mariucci Arena

Duluth Marshall (17-13) vs. Rochester Lourdes (21-9), 10 a.m.

Class AA

Thursday, March 7
At Xcel Energy Center
First round
Duluth East 1, Moorhead 0
Edina 9, Lakeville North 3
Hill-Murray 6, Eastview 3
Wayzata 2, Centennial 1

Friday, March 8
Semifinals
At Xcel Energy Center
Edina 3, Duluth East 2
Hill-Murray 2, Wayzata 1
Consolation semifinals
At Mariucci Arena
Moorhead 5, Lakeville North 3
Eastview 3, Centennial 2

Saturday, March 9
Championship
At Xcel Energy Center

Edina (24-6) vs. Hill-Murray (27-2-1), 7 p.m.
Third place
At Xcel Energy Center

Duluth East (25-5) vs. Wayzata (22-8), 4 p.m.
Consolation championship
At Mariucci Arena

Moorhead (15-12-2) vs. Eastview (19-10-1), noon

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE


Section 3A

Tuesday, Feb. 19
First round
Worthington 2, Fairmont 0

Thursday, Feb. 21
Quarterfinals
Luverne 12, Worthington 1
Marshall 4, Windom Area 0
New Ulm 10, Redwood Valley 0
Hutchinson 3, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2

Saturday, Feb. 23
Semifinals
At Gustavus
Marshall 5, Luverne 3
Hutchinson 3, New Ulm 2

Wednesday, Feb. 27
Championship
At Gustavus
Marshall (13-10-1) vs. Hutchinson (7-19), 7:30 p.m.

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE